Official Selection for 2021

Official Selection for 2021

Cinemaking International Film Festival 2021

Official Selection for 2021

Participated Countries 121, Selected Films 600

Country SL Country Name SL Film Name Director Name Duration
1 Afghanistan 1 Colorless Abdul Hamid mandgar 6:55
2 Who Khadije zafary 8:44
2 Albania 1 Encounter in the Air Ardit Sadiku 1:30:00
3 Algeria 1 White Night Issam Taachit 7:12
2 In our hands Mustapha Benghernaout 3:00
3 Water is life Mustapha Benghernaout 2:00
4 Bridge Boukef med Taher Shawki 5:17
4 Angola 1 WHY Nuno Barreto 4:00
5 Argentina 1 The Tree Has Been Planted  Irene Blei 0:07:00
6 Armenia 1 Black Home White Home Garush Ghazaryan 10:16
7 Australia 1 Inspiration Plains Harriet McKern 4:30
2 An Unscripted Earth Jonathon Parker, James Holloway 1:12:00
8 Austria 1 Pick Up Your Cross (and follow me) Michael J. Keplinger 2:53
9 Azerbaijan 1 Sholler’s Archive  Jalaladdin Gasimov 1:28:00
2 Execution Day  Jalaladdin Gasimov 1:35:00
10 Bangladesh 1 Agameekal Anjan Aich 1:38:00
2 Agust 1975 Md. Selim Khan 1:40:00
3 Ami Neta Hobo Uttam Akash 2:40:00
4 Bikkop Shamim Ahamed Roni 0:00:00
5 Captain Khan Wazed Ali Sumon 0:00:00
6 Chokh ( eye ) Asif Iqbal Jewel 1:38:00
7 Pure Jay Mon Apurba Rana 0:00:00
8 Pagoler Moto Bhalobasi Md Atikur Rahman Lovlu 0:00:00
9 Shahenshah Shamim Ahamed Roni 2:32:00
10 Tungipara’r Miya Bhai Md. Selim Khan 0:00:00
11 Megher Onek Rong Harunur Rashid 1:49:00
12 Bornomalar Michil Simanto Sajal 0:39:56
13 ours, Pradyot Bhattachariya Amit Rudra 0:35:40
14 Memory War 71 Shaeem Jahangir 18:55
15 You are the Prince Cinemaking Team 5:00
16 Shahid Kadri’s Poem Monjurul Imran 0:31:59
17 Fear Roman Shuvo 1:50
18 Shame BODY Shame Khalid Bin Rafiq, Safa Haq 1:00
19 Night Alone MD. Sakib Hossain 3:00
20 Oboshad Ahmed Ifty 2:21
21 7PM Mostafah Mahmud Sakib 1:00
22 The Day Abeer Modak 5:22
23 Rue Musa Ahmed 1:00
24 Aftertaste Ruponti Das, Anik Das 5:30
25 Circle of Circles Shohel Shahriar,Iqbal Mahmud 13:01
26 The crocodile AMIT RUDRA 3:12
27 Konti Sotto Md. Yusuf Ahmed Tamim 2:40
28 Mobile = Virus? Md. Yusuf Ahmed Tamim 6:30
29 The Error Musa Ahmed 1:00
30 Janapada Rudra Kawser 11:09
31 Chakrabyuha Laboni Ashrafi 8:30
32 Mon Oronne Faisal Ibne Mizan Ray 11:33
33 ABIRAM YATRA … An Endless Journey B. M. Shahed Mehdi 13:58
34 A Tale Of Yourself Arnab Sarker 6:36
35 The Cost Apurba Opu 3:19
36 Maati Riddha Anindya Ganguly 20:36
37 A Little, A Lot Shaeem Jahangir 1:41
38 THE BELIEF Tutul Chowdhury 18:50
39 Circle of Thoughts Shaeem Jahangir 7:07
40 The Rickshaw Puller Mahfuzz Nazim Mapple 12:18
41 Kite ’71 Yousuf Khan Noor 3:07
42 CRISIS Sajjad H Emon 5:37
43 The Soul Sahil Rony 11:04
44 VIGIL SAJJAD H EMON 2:10
45 BEHIND THE MASK!  pragya ahmed jyoti 6:02
46 Only 5 Steps  Pragya Ahmed Jyoti 4:02
47 A Broken Toothpick PRAGYA AHMED JYOTI 1:11
48 Womanhood Khalid Bin Rafiq, Tasmeem Binta Tajul 2:33
49 Ashlesha Akib Mahmud 6:32
50 Laal Jama- the red frock MD. Ashiqur Rahman 13:40
51 Litght At The End Of The Tunnel Mahfuza Rashid 4:55
52 Share It Apurba Opu 3:17
53 Ekjon Esshorer Golpo:The Story Of God Layek Ahmed Pobon 18:20
54 The Cloud Apurba Opu 9:09
55 Lottery Km Kanak 9:58
56 Rat and Police Shaeem Jahangir 19:57
57 Darkness Everyday Shaeem Jahangir 3:21
58 Human, But… Mahabubul Antor 3:21
59 The Black Mirror Ahmed Tamim 5:35
60 Father Ahmed Tamim 1:29
61 Manus Mahabubul Antor 2:30
62 Mother Ahmed Tamim 2:22
63 Refrain M.A. Basir Akanda 7:23
64 Addition minus Subtraction Md.Shahjahan Shiraj Saju 9:47
65 World Should Be Hacked M.A. Basir Akanda 3:00
66 I’M NOT HUNGRY Ariful Islam 6:00
67 Projonmo Brikkho-Story of a Generation MD Raju Ahme 12:56
68 The Home in Sound Fuaduzzaman Fuad 18:37
69 Hang In Mind Shihab Uzzaman 15:53
70 IF…. Ruponti Das 3:12
71 Mudra Kazi A.R. Shuvo 2:46
72 Trikonomiti Kabbo Kabir 8:55
73 LIFE or NUMBER? Ruponti Das, Ab-E Zannat 1:00
74 COVIDOPHOBIA Ruponti Das 1:00
75 Tenor Rahi Abdullah 13:18
76 Nobody’s Responsible Farhanoor Imtiaz Turjjo 2:00
77 7 Beautiful Hours MD. Farhanoor Imtiaz Turjjo 20:00
78 Morichika Kazi A. R. Shuvo 10:58
79 The Flowers of Roadside Mahfuzz Nazim Mapple 18:23
80 Bird of Dusk Akib Mahmud 6:18
81 Projonmmo : The Birth Of A Life Mr. Bizoy Mahmud 7:46
82 The Endless Circle Arunav Das 7:36
83 The Blind K. A. Rahman Sujan 1:47
84 7 Beautiful Hours Farhanoor Imtiaz Turjjo 19:50
85 Ekti Cinema Banabo Mujtaba Kabbo 10:11
86 The Religious Raja Fokir 0:30:00
87 YELLOW PONY MD. SARWAR JAHAN 7:40
88 Mo e mangshopindo Shuvo Talukder 7:44
89 BIRD Ashrafia Adib 0:01:24
90 Three minutes and 39 second Thanvir hossen khan Jibon 0:03:39
91 Halkhata- Cycle of Fatherhood Khalid Bin Rafiq & Tasmeem Binta Tajul 4:46
92 Fear Roman Shuvo 1:47
93 JoloGuerrilla ’71 (The Naval Commando ’71) Sumon Delwar 52
94 Markets of Hopes Anondo Khaled 3:20
95 Psychoneurosis Sheikh Abdullah Yeasin 13:08
96 Biborno Prohor Supin Barman 14:23
97 Shwapno Sheikh Abdullah Yeasin 6:00
98 Nazrul Sheikh Abdullah Yeasin 3:06
99 Amader Batighor Anowar Parvez 17:00
100 Counting Md Rashidul Islam (Rashed Manik) 8.17
11 Belarus 1 TOY Rita Shagray 10:50
2 Krasnoludki  Roman Burmakov 4:49
12 Belgium 1 AILLEURS PARTOUT Isabelle INGOLD, Vivianne PERELMUTER 1:03:00
13 Benin 1 Mark of Love : Celestial Burial 1080p hermann kayode 11:25
2 Safia Sèdo Tossou 7:28
14 Bhutan 1 THIMPHU CHAND. KR. RAI(RC) 1:58:00
15 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 Natural Selection Aleta Rajic 9:33
16 Brazil 1 Punishment (Castigo) Iago Kieling 0:17:00
2 Crossing / Cruce Sander Hahn, Décio Gorini 0:20:00
3 Republic of Evil Ants Piero Sbragia 14:56
4 Benjamin Zambraia and the Self Panoptic Felipe Cataldo 1:11:04
5 107 (English Subs) Pedro Ladeira 0:13:00
6 Message from the Stars Ariel Pereira Quintela 0:11:00
7 Sobre Nossas Cabeças Susan Kalik, Thiago Gomes 0:15:00
8 Images Of a Dream Leandro Olimpio 0:20:00
17 Bulgaria 1 10 minutes of glory Peter Chiviyski 5:48
18 Burkina Faso 1 San clément COULIBALY San clément COULIBALY 0:20:00
19 Cameroon 1 HIDDEN DREAMS NGANG ROMANUS 1:36:07
20 Canada 1 Boukef med Taher Shawki Amy Lee 4:24
2 Dead.boy. Tracey Cochrane 0:49:13
3 THE KING FILM SERIES, Ep 6.1 2016 Elizabeth A Kennedy 1:28
4 Justice for God Vishnuvandana Kadirimangalam 0:54:34
21 Chaina 1 Beyblade girl  Andong Deng 2:09:00
2 The microscopic world of a grain of sand  Wu Xianghua 1:59:11
22 Chile 1 Three Souls José Guerrero 1:35:00
2 Borde Rio Yura Labarca 0:05:00
3 Break both Legs!  Francisco Coronil 0:08:00
4 No place for rest Cristobal Lopez 0:15:00
5 Bad Neighbor Ricardo Jara Herrera 1:35:00
6 A SCHOOL CALLED AMERICA Pablo Mardones Charlone, Antonia Mardones Marshall, Maria Paz Espinoza Peña 0:41:41
7 Blessing Herman Choque Rodriguez 20:26
8 A.D.A.M.  Pablo Roldan 0:17:00
23 Colombia 1 Space Walkers Les Films Volants 7:00
24 Croatia 1 Decompensation  Jasna Safić 23:00
25 Cuba 1 La pesadilla Dariel Hernnandez Vazquez  00:05:57
2 Dialogo de 2 en 1 Juilo Antonio Martinez-Validivieso  00:04:07
3 You Fantasy April  Nubelia Leyva Ferrer  00:04:22
4 Circulos concentricos  Nubelia Leyva Ferrer  00:06:30
26 Cyprus 1 Total Black Constantinos Kyprianides 19:36
27 Czech Republic 1 Nightline Robert Sedlacek 1:34:00
28 Denmark 1 Memories  Pezhmann Mokary 6:00
2 DECOYED  Pezhmann Mokary 9:58
29 Dominican Republic 1 Born In Dominican Republic  Backyard Films 2:21
2 About Colonia – Feature  Eduardo Shlomo Velázquez 1:00:00
30 DR CONGO 1 A’ANDISA KEVIN MAYAMBA 0:15:00
31 Ecuador 1 San Telmo Tapes (Argentina/Ecuador, 2020)  Leandro Bartoletti 1:12:10
32 Egypt 1 Romance de Amour – Soundtrack of the film “Forbidden Games (Jeux interdits)” Emad Hamdy 2:10
2 Belphegorian Mohamed Serag Eldin 19:11
3 Diary of the empty city Moataz Alaa 7:00
4 Home  Mahmoud Mahmoud 20:14
5 The opposite direction Mina Nabil Yousef 13.2
33 El Salvador 1 Signs Andrea Orellana 4:00
34 Ethiopia 1 Superno Abel Mekasha 1:30:00
35 Faroe Islands 1 Brother Troll Gudmund Helmsdal 0:29:59
36 Finland 1 Seeking New Paths  Päivi Kapiainen-Heiskanen 0:52:00
2 a Kolkata ghost story Petra Lapveteläinen 12:46
37 France For How Much Longer, Alexandra ? MALAS TWINS 0:27:26
1 O Mà ! Vincent Launay-Franceschini 0:24:16
2 BETE NOIRE JEREMY TRELLU 0:29:59
3 LA DER DES DER Patrice Guillain 0:08:18
4 The Song of the Sea Pierre-André Le Leuch 1:15:35
5 AN INDIAN IN PARIS CORONA RAGHUNATH MANET 0:03:20
6 “Yoga, the 7th chakra” RAGHUNATH MANET 15:47
7 KARMA RAGHUNATH MANET / ASHOK 0:15:00
8 Pas désolé Al3ph (Julien Peronnet) 0:03:10
9 VORTEX the dawn of sovereignty Michel ROUSSEAU 1:11:00
10 BABY CAGES Marie BÖRSCH 0:52:29
38 Gambia 1 Invisible Borders Samuel Kay Forrest 15:02
39 Georgia 1 Good morning to you! Good night to me… Giorgi Bartaia, Tamar Bartaia 0:43:27
2 Preparation Ilia Asitashvili 14:59
40 Germany 1 HipBeat  Samuel Kay Forrest 1:29:35
2 One Life Of Genghis Benjamin Tholen 0:22:00
3 La Notte Salva Giuseppe Boccassini 0:12:00
4 Wuqiao Circus Lukas Berger 0:14:00
5 The Traveler Meto Ege 1:10:00
6 Zorbas in Verona Dimitris Argyriou, Asteris Koutoulas 0:50:00
7 BOLZMANN Janis Westphal 0:30:00
8 I Can’t Smell The Soil In My Head Alkistis Kafetsi 0:06:30
9 Dialogue Earth Hank LEVINE 5:00
10 Aquaria Julia Obst 0:04:19
11 Silver Hair Still Rocks Andrea Elisabeth Rüthlein, Matthias Lukoschek 1:35:50
12 The Game Ends Meto Ege 1:40:58
41 Ghana 1 TABLE FOR 3 SULAIMON RASAK 1:30:00
2 KUKESI LUCKY EVERGREEN ERHAZ 1:40:27
42 Greece 1 Just Like Water Manos Triantafillakis 12:54
2 Alexander the Macedonian Takis Vogopoulos 1:11:00
3 Score Until The Last Day Aris Tsiaras 1:17:00
4 Dissolved Thodoris Vournas 1:40:00
5 Corfu, The Island of Pancakes Spyros Badios 0:54:00
6 Exogenesis Angelina Voskopoulou 0:19:00
7 Ifigeneia: no more tears George Georgakopoulos 0:17:40
43 Honduras 1 Corazón de Café: Las Chumecas  Shiao-ya (Maggie) Huang 5:00
2 Bagatelle László Csáki 1:50
44 Hong Kong 1 We all loved sadness  Zhandong MA 5:00
2 Grand ArtExam Songqiao ZHAO ;Wu Tong 3:00
3 River • Town Zhandong MA 10:00
4 Ink Spirit Ink Spirit 10
45 Hungary 1 Doll András Schmidt 18:38
46 Iceland 1 Rán directed by Fjolnir Baldursson, Co  Baldur Smári Ólafsson 22:01
47 India 1 PSYCHE JERRY JACOB 21:33
2 DURGA ALOK SAHA 22:58
3 Mane (The Home) Rashmi S, Poorna Shri R 2:03:49
4 The Maya of Bunnu K. Endo  Ramchandra PN 1:39:00
5 Paati (slate) Shreyash-Naresh 3:17
6 SUDDEN DEATH Raj Sengupta 8:45
7 KHAWLAH ANUJITH KK 18:13
8 Good Deed Manish Uppal 6:49
9 Okiagari Samik Roy Choudhury 21:40
10 Mei (The Truth) Harish, Dinesh Kumar, Vignesh Vijithran 1:31:30
11 Ideal village Surya Foundation Debiprasad pati 7:52
12 MARAD Debiprasad pati 8:25
13 An Open Sky Surbhi Dewan 14:30
14 Frame Of Mind BIRINCHI KUMAR GOGOI 6:45
15 That’s Uncle Jerry at the crossing Vishal Gupta 23:24
16 DRISTIKON (A girl’s story) Saikat Talukdar 7:22
17 Ekti Chheler Somaborton Saikat Talukdar 20:10
18 I Am Proloy Aniket Das 17:15
19 KASHMIRI SOFIYANA MUSIC MUSHTAQ BALA 1:00:15
20 BUDSHAH MUSHTAQ BALA 1:00:00
21 Violence please  Karthik selvaraj 11:18
22 DAARI YAVUDAYYA VAIKUNTAKE SIDDU POORNACHANDRA 2:02:00
23 CAPTIVE Debapriyo Sarmadhikari 4:52
24 Avisar (Tryst) Rahul Biswas 21:00
25 A JOURNEY OF EXPLORER Narendra Singh 19:57
26 COPY AND PASTE Raj Sengupta 4:16
27 PAARHI(VOYAGE OF SURVIVAL) PIYALI SHOME 0:39:53
28 LOCKDOWN AJOY ROY 0:33:23
29 Buddhadev Bose: Puraner Nabarupayan(Reinterpretation of the Epic) Sikta Biswas 0:37:23
30 Valiyurukki Kumaran Arunagiri 3:01
31 Room 462 Abhishek Bhattacharyya 19:34
32 Desibands Sukhwinder Singh 1:35:35
33 SELF  Jerry Jacob 15:00
34 Lockdown Script G.Santanu 11:21
35 BE A VOLUNTEER Manish Uppal 4:24
36 DADA LAKHMI yashpal sharma 2:30:00
37 Chennai Diaries Harish 1:43:32
38 A research on female progression in India after independance.’ Sinjini Chatterjee 0:59:54
39 Bechari Betiyan Sukhwinder Singh 3:00
40 DREAMTREE SUBHAS GHOSH , SUBHASISH CHRISTCHE 21:55
41 DEBOTAR GRASH Tanu J Chatterjee 0:30:00
42 A Smile Of Gandhi  Biju Das 3:46
43 Nandiya kalan Debiprasad pati 10:00
44 NEGLECTION JERRY JACOB 3:55
45 MALALA WEEPS CORONA GO Saleem T Perimbalam 20:00
46 A Tale of Termination  Sayantan Bose 2:11:17
47 DIALOG SOUVIK CHAKRABORTY 2:04
48 JAI HIND Rajib Banik, ‌Rahul Banik 1:45
49 Nothing To Say Rahul Banik 2:42
50 Nothing To Say Rahul Banik 2:42
51 Rudhira MADHU RANGANATH 17:06
52 That’s Uncle Jerry at the crossing Vishal Gupta 23:24
53 Bechari Betiyan Sukhwinder Singh 3:00
54 The Tainted Mirror romi meitei 13:00
55 An Open Sky Surbhi Dewan 14:30
56 Ideal village Surya Foundation Debiprasad pati 7:52
57 Nermarai (Be Positive) Harish 4:38
58 Chennai Diaries Harish 1:43:32
59 An Indian Girl Sourabh Lakshkar 10:33
60 TARA-The Journey of Love & Passion Kumar Raj 1:15:00
61 DAARI YAVUDAYYA VAIKUNTAKE SIDDU POORNACHANDRA 2:02:00
62 Okiagari Samik Roy Choudhury 21:40
63 The Threshold Mithun Gomes 11:41
64 PUNYATITHI:death anniversary Rajnish BaBa Mehta 0:47:17
65 KHAWLAH ANUJITH KK 18:13
66 Kizhavi Gurumoorthi durai raj 4:27
67 Lockdown Script G.Santanu 11:21
68 SELF Jerry Jacob 15:00
69 Maid It Harshavardhan Jadhav 3:59
70 Soliloquy Jerry jacob 6:46
71 DEARTH …life in pandemic KUMAR KULDIP MEDHI 9:58
72 Mobile a true story  Raj Sengupta 12:47
73 SUDDEN DEATH Raj Sengupta 8:45
74 DREAMS ARE IMMORTAL Raj Sengupta 3:44
75 PAAP…THE SIN Rajat tallukdar 8:22
76 LOCK DOWN RAJAT TALLUKDAR 14:25
77 BOON (SILENT FILM) RAJAT TALUKDAR 4:00
78 INSANE SNEHA KARAR & SOURANIL SINGHA 15:07
79 ABHILASH krushna ch sahu 4:03
80 Parda Deepa Kumari 16:17
81 KUKLI SHYAMA SUNDAR MAJHI 0:24:52
82 Idhu Mudivu Alla Lalitkumar Iyer 5:35
83 Shil Pi (the art we love, the path we hate) Angshuman Saikia 7:39
84 FAR-SIGHTED… BABITA SARMA 14:39
85 Paati (slate) Shreyash-Naresh 3:17
86 The Maya of Bunnu K. Endo Ramchandra PN 1:39:00
87 Trapped Nishith sahasransu Ray 2:39
88 Last Drop short film Nishith sahasransu Ray 1:00
89 Mane (The Home) Rashmi S, Poorna Shri R 2:03:49
90 Thoibi Rakesh Moirangthem 8:02
91 “PANTHOUGI LIKLAM” ( footprints of the father ) Rakesh Moirangthem 6:56
92 Mochhob Soumya Suvra Das 0:30:00
93 PANDEMIC SURAJ VILAS DALVI 6:16
94 Don andyachi gosht ( A story of Two eggs ) Suraj Vilas Dalvi 0:40:00
95 Yakshi Brijesh Prathap 9:57
96 Abandonment Sagnik Dutta Gupta 15:00
97 NAME YOU  Jerry Jacob 0:53:43
98 Anubhobe (Scattered Thoughts) Prajna Dutta 0:29:29
99 The Iron Lady of Kashmir Suresh K Goswami 1:01:25
100 ONNUMARIYATHE [UNKNOWINGLY] SAJEEV VYASA 1:54:55
101 Kizhavi Gurumoorthi durairaj 4:07
102 ETHIRPATH NOUFAL CHERAYI 0:29:30
103 KARPOORA BOMMAI Vignesh Raj Murugan 13
104 A JOURNEY OF EXPLORER NARENDRA SINGH 20
105 JAI HIND Rajib Banik & Rahul Banik 1:45
106 ANIKA krishna dk 1:42
107 Deshbhakt ( A Patriot ) Utkarsh Chaturvedi 3:41
108 Nothing To Say Rahul Banik 2:42
109 Bartamne Atit Pritam Chakraborty 0:16
110 JOBAB ER PROTIKHAY (ANSWERS AWAITED) Madhutamo Sen 6:27
111 MASK DAY SATYAJIT PRAMANIK 8:58
112 Mathipirkuriya Ethiri Karthik selvaraj 10:00
113 Avisar Rahul Biswas 21:00
114 21 ar Purondor Rajib Banik 0:26:32
115 Vuja de Joby Varghese 17:40
116 Home.MOV Debjit Bagchi 2:25
117 Sohorer Upokotha Bappa 1:39
118 The Letter Aarsha Mukherji 1:19
119 The Little Riddle Anoop Oommen 14:56
120 RJ NEELAM O RABINDRANATH TAGORE SOUVIK MAJUMDER 14:00
121 Kabadiwala Rohit Prasad 7:56
122 “PICHKI (SPITTLE)” Debapriyo Sarmadhikari 11:28
123 Ringing Sayan Saha 3:28
124 JUST OPPOSITE TALAT UMRI 20:51
125 AATURADA NIRDHARA T.OBALESHA KYASANAKERE 20:50
126 BHUMCHU -The Drops Of Eternal Life ABANTI SINHA 0:40:00
127 FIRE OF TEAK FLAME OF CHINAR KUMAR CHOWDHURY 2:01:00
128 ORA: Daughters on rent OLIVIA DAS 0:25:27
129 Amaro porano jaha chay. Durlav Das 4:57
130 SULLEN SILENCE Abhimanyu Chatterjee 9:55
131 Soham Harish Kumar 1:59:00
132 Manab Manabi Subrata Sen 1:57:00
133 R for Roshan’s Childhood Ramchandra PN 1:17:09
134 PUGLYA VINOD SAM PETER 1:47:00
135

Pother Pachaly

Saytyajit Ray Tribute
136

Oporajita 

137 Parash Pathar
138

The Music Room 

139

The World of Apu

140

The Goddess 

141 Three Daughters / Two Daughters
142 Rabindranath Tagore
143 Kanchanjangha
144

The Expedition 

145

The Big City 

146

The Lonely Wife 

147 Two
148

The Coward (The Holy Man) 

149

The Hero

150 The Zoo
151

The Adventures of Goopy and Bagha 

152 Days and Nights in the Forest
153 The Adversary
154

A Company Limited 

155 Sikkim
156 The Inner Eye
157

The Distant Thunder 

158

The Fortress 

159

The Middleman 

160 Bala
161

The Chess Players 

162 The Elephant God
163

The Kingdom of Diamonds

164

Pikoo’s Day 

165

The Deliverance 

166

The Home and The World 

167 Sukumar Ray
168

An Enemy of the People

169 The Branches of the Tree
170 The Stranger
48 Indonesia 1 The Silent Mob Harvan Agustriansyah 16:33
2 Sugar on The Weaver’s Chair Harvan Agustriansyah 1:00:00
49 Iran 1 Dancing With Rainbow Hassan Mokhtari 0:06:00
2 Peyman Bahador 0:13:13
3 The Silent Cry Hassan Mokhtari 0:01:00
4 After The Incident Pouria Heidary Oureh 1:15:00
5 Iran; Second Day  Kiana Montajabi 14:59
6 Not Winter  Hassan Mokhtari 0:02:30
7 Portrait Mani Moghadam 0:12:00
8 Rebel Hall Hassan Mokhtari 0:01:22
9 The Scent Of Night Hassan Mokhtari 0:07:00
10 Past Continuous Hassan Mokhtari 0:05:00
11 my moon aliakbar khodashens 0:02:00
50 Iraq 1 THE CROWS LAND Mohammad 7:18
51 Ireland 1 FALL OF THE IBIS KING  Mikai Geronimo, Josh O’Caoimh 9:42
2 Hear Hear  Emmet O’Brien 5:13
52 Isle of Man 1 Isle of Man  Vladimir Polishuk 1:30:00
53 Israel 1 The Ashram Children: I am No Body, I Have No Body Jonathan Ofek 1:07:00
54 Italy 1 13 Scatti Leonardo Barone 19:26
2 La fortuna non esiste – La storia del Bomber di Dio Stefano Tammaro, Edoardo Bellino 0:54:00
3 Laura’s Hereafter (Il domani di Laura, sub eng) Costantino Maiani 1:21:56
4 A Burst of Song  Lia Beltrami 30
5 Tell Me Who I Am  Luca Caserta 17:14
6 IL RIMEDIO Nick Rooney 13:22
7 È solo un gioco (It’s only a game) Leonardo Barone 18:12
8 Le Noir Vivant Vittorio Adinolfi, Umberto Santacroce, Carmine Freeman (Coins Cousins) 19:33
55 Jamaica 1 Born in Jamaica  Backyard Films 2:20
56 Japan 1 Canaria  Kazuki Yuhara 4:18
2 Like and Follow  directed by Forrest Schlage 2
3 Talking to the Starry Sky Yurugu Matsumoto 1:55:20
4 Coming Back Sunny Noriko Yuasa 15:00
5 PALETTE Yurugu Matsumoto 21:58
57 Kazakhstan 1 OT Aizhan Kassymbek 1:22:00
2 Escape Darina Manapova 0:24:30
3 Nazima Berik Zhakhanov 20:00
4 Moon hares Kristina Mikhailova 0:25:18
58 Kenya 1 My Friend Ngigi NICK NJACHE, LWAL GRIFFIN 12:48
59 North Korea 1 Pair of Thieves  Kim Bo Hyun 23:15
60 South Korea 1 The Industrial and the Green Finn Harvor 0:54:51
2 From Korea to Canada and back again: Sound vs. Noise Finn Harvor 17:40
3 Yes, Planet, We’re Warming (Longer) Finn Harvor 7:40
4 Land of My Father Matthew Koshmrl 1:15:46
61 Kosovo 1 Survival and school  Ilir Kabashi 19:25
62 Kuwait 1 White Dove  Arun Nalan Nair 7:11
63 Kyrgyzstan 1 The Road to Eden Bakyt Mukul, Dastan Zhapar Uulu 2:00:00
64 Latvia 1 Not Alive Yet  Liene Rubane 5:40
2 Latvian Coyote Ivars Zviedris 1:10:00
65 Lebanon 1 The Hurl Samir Kawas 5:00
2 Jabbara Samir Kawas 13:00
66 Lithuania 1 Water and Light Vigmantas Balevičius 2:15
67 Luxembourg 1 Faleminderit Nicolas Neuhold 13:22
68 Macao 1 Flamingo Kawo a.k.a. Sushijojo 8:00
69 Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of 1 Twisted  Batuhan Ibrahim 17:50
70 Malawi 1 THE YEAR OF OUR LORD Imran Shaban 1:46:20
71 Malaysia 1 madamaikku anjel (Don’t be afraid of stupidity) Balamurugan 20:25
72 Malta 1 5AM  Sean James Sutton 3:00
73 Martinique 1 Reflexion Alan Bidard 5:00
74 Mauritania 1 It’s Not Over Yet  Mai Mustafa Ekhou 6:58
75 Mexico 1 Errant Stars Luis Mariano Bouchot 13:00
2 THE DIRECTOR, Oedipus’ seven mothers Carlos Reyes, León Alvarado 1:40:35
76 Montenegro 1 Rainbow  Aleksanar Vujovic 16:55
77 Morocco 1 NAIL LAHOUCINE BOUSSABER 2:20
2 The Death Mohamed Amalaab 3
3 Towards the Unknown Naime Blal Touil 8:52
4 CRACK Naime Blal Touil 7:11
5 THE LAST DINNER MOHAMED GOUMANE 0:01:00
6 Fetus MOHAMED GOUMANE 12:35
78 Myanmar 1 The Purple Thanaka of the Angels  Borit Yannick 55.02
2 he Ancestors’ Memories Arata Shigeno 23:53
79 Namibia Sacred Places Lloyd Winini 19:43
80 Nepal 1 Samshaya Ganesh Rawal 22:00
2 JOGI ‘The God of Night’ Daya Ram Ghimire 0:26:47
3 SIYA Mira Gurung 13:35
81 Netherlands 1 Brother  Lisanne Sweere 0:27:52
2 11  Janusz Madej 1:23:22
3 BLUE GLASS Janusz Madej 15:00
82 Nigeria 1 Robolution  Ekemini Ubong Sunday 5:00
83 North Macedonia 1 I Don’t Belong Here Martin Chichovski 0:24:00
84 Norway 1 The Running Show  Casper Schack 0:26:15
2 Forever Pierre Kornev 9:32
85 Oman 1 Panacea JERRY JACOB 4:59
2 Epistrophe  JERRY JACOB 0:02:20
3 INCLINATION  JERRY JACOB 4:33
86 Pakistan 1 DNC Raja Saad 17:28
87 Panama 1 HUESOS Roberto Villafane 7:14
88 Paraguay 1 Map to the stars Pedro Jaen R. 10:00
89 Peru 1 mái – land Rachel Ghiles, Sandra Shica, Gia Stolz, Paloma Roca, Cristoper Geiser, Verónica Raquel, Samuel Ríos, Marcio Pérez, Ángel Soria, Manuel, Saavedra, William Aylas, Pablo Salas, Cristofer Dj 10:40
2 Sonata For A Calendar Carmen Rosa Vargas 18:39
3 Starched Collars DANIEL RODRÍGUEZ RISCO 12:00
4 El cafe no se acaba Héctor marreros 0:13:00
90 Philippines 1 Unique Rey Coloma 4:47
2 Boat ( Lampitao )  Rey Coloma 11:14
3 Progress Noriel Morales Jarito 19:51
4 Michael and Carmila Noriel Morales Jarito 3:00
5 Rated SPG Stephanie Mayo 4:30
6 The Glance Geraldo Jumawan/ Sherwin Compendio 14:19
7 “MANDARAGAT” Roderick Ortañeza Alo 0:24:49
8 “PALIMOS” (ALMS) Roderick Alo 5:01
9 1820 Gilbert Belleza 0:30:00
10 Farm Rey Coloma 7:38
11 Transfer Rey Coloma 9:59
12 The Receptionist and The Housekeeper Noriel Morales Jarito 6:39
13 The Hitman – Mission: Kill The President Noriel Morales Jarito 8:32
14 Pungko: The Art Of Doing Nothing Noriel Morales Jarito 12:50
15 My Aunt’s Firewood Noriel Morales Jarito 1:00:12
16 Hulagway (The Picture)  Engelbert Paculanang 19:00
17 Unfaithful Love GERALDO B. JUMAWAN 4:50
18 Shredded Pages  John Raynel Morales 4:00
19 BERANI JENNY ESCALANTE 9:57
20 TAOid: The Faces of Solsona Beia Garnette Coste 2:52
21 The Receptionist: Caridad Cerbito Morales Noriel Morales Jarito 23:55
22 MIB: Mom Is Buried Noriel Morales Jarito 0:38:31
23 Filius (Son) justin allen caspulso 5:00
24 TO BE FREE (ALPAS) Shaznei Gonzales 9:35
25 Hey, Teacher ,Wake up! Rey Coloma 4:32
26 Face Shield Noriel Morales Jarito 14:52
27 Fatima Noriel Morales Jarito 9:40
28 YUGTO (Chapter) Roderick Alo/ Geraldo Jumawan 7:00
29 Sayaw Tayo, ‘Tay Rhon rodriguez 10:01
30 CyKiel Ray Mayher Maturan 5:00
31 Nothing Beats Oldies Clarklouis Sanchez 13:27
32 RUN AGAINST POLLUTION GREG GREGORIO 18:02
33 Huramentado: Kill The President Noriel Morales Jarito 1:25:18
34 My Aunt’s Bathing Water  Noriel Morales Jarito 18:59
35 The Boss, The Bodyguard and The Bum Noriel Morales Jarito 6:43
36 Mama Lourdes Ernani Antonio 15:00
37 Hele (Lullabye) Geraldo Jumawan 15:00
38 Dear Mama GERALDO B. JUMAWAN /JEAN M. VILLAME 20:00
39 The Herald and The Horror  Jayvee Margaja 1:30:00
40 Pas-an Geraldo Jumawan/ Sherwin Compendio 14:58
91 Poland 1 RUST Rafal Malecki 0:29:59
92 Portugal 1 Quatro Estações Carlos Coelho Costa 5:31
2 A Parede  carlos costa 1:29:19
3 Tales of India Carlos Coelho Costa 4:13
4 Fuck Haneke: Um filme de João Canuto João Canuto 1:22:30
5 LaPalissada João Canuto Ribeiro 13:55
6 Pain: Stories of fibromyalgia João Ribeiro, Mauro Soares, Débora Andrade, Simão Pereira, Diogo Romão, Alicia Chinita, Leonardo Silva 30
7 The boy and the owl Mário Gajo de Carvalho 12
93 Puerto Rico 1 Harvey’s Delirium Anthony Ortiz Gutierrez 8:00
94 Qatar 1 I AM NOT MY FATHER  Naif Al-Malki 13:00
95 Romania 1 THANK YOU FOR YOUR TEETH! George ve Gänæaard, Horia Cucută 2:30
96 Russian Federation 1 Men Don’t Cry Galina Maslennikova 10:31
2 From Khovrino Daria Elena Dashunina 7:41
3 EcoLogicno Alfiya Shakirzyanova 16:43
4 Astronaut’s Uniform Dmitri Frolov 0:29:40
5 Tutor  Andrey Zolotarev 20:47
97 Serbia 1 Untold Nikola Gocic 5:11
2 Penitent in Attempt Zikica Jovanovic 13:30
98 Slovakia 1 Only human  Lukas Vizner 0:28:06
99 Slovenia 1 I live Rok Matić 1:17:28
100 South Africa 1 Cleanse Patrick T Peni 10:27
101 Spain 1 The nights we looked at the sky David Gamboa Ortuzar 1:35:50
2 Eye to Eye fina sensada 0:30:00
3 LA INVISIBLE Maria Giselle Royo 0:38:00
4 Afrodita Roberto Roquer 1:14:10
5 NISE, A journey in the negation of love Maria Gisèle Royo 0:41:00
6 Score Until The Last Day Aris Tsiaras 1:17:00
102 Sri Lanka 1 Dark days of heaven Mathi sutha 1:18:11
2 Mutton Hasantha Prabhoothi Dissanayake 0:12:25
103 Switzerland 1 Return to the lost eden Adriano Zecca 0:55:00
104 Syrian Arab Republic 1 An Ordinary Day Anas Zawahri 18:00
2 My body and Me Houssam Jlelati 3:00
3 One of us left the photo  Malas twins 15:54
4 Asylum Ticket Shammiah Muhammad 0:35:00
105 Taiwan 1 Phil’s Journey Yeong R. Chen 1:30:00
2 2021 Taijiang God Welcoming Festival Ⅲ Chia Huai LEE 0:29:57
3 Reborn Debris Chia Huai LEE 1:01:15
106 Tajikistan 1 Against all odds Takhmina Khakimova 0:17:14
107 Thailand 1 In the Moments of Great Sorrow Pawat Kantawirud 19:54
108 Togo 1 Coronapocalypse Abdoul-Ganiou Dermani 5
2 Rebelle Mos Jc Ekoue 20
3 JOINING EUROPE DYING AT SEA Tessilim ADJAYI 26
109 Trinidad and Tobago 1 Jump! Shari Petti 1:07:00
110 Tunisia 1 Half a Film Saif Hasnaoui 0:29:42
2 Let Me Live Wissem Dallali 0:15:12
111 Turkey 1 THE CORE MERVE KUŞ MATARACI 15:00
2 AUTUMN Caner Kaldı 19:58
3 Poppy Red (with subtitle) Özlem Özel 1:40:00
4 Portrait of Porcupines Merve KUŞ MATARACI 8:15
5 In Between Kadir Eman 11
112 Uganda 1 The Right Path Mukisa Prosie kenisha 1:00:48
2 Just a Day  Sarah Namiyonga 5:00
113 Ukraine 1 First day of a chick Anastasia Shinkarenko 1:45
2 Worried about the matches? Angelina Turska 15:25
114 UAE 1 Eternity Swapnil S. Rajpurkar 11:21
2 17:14 Gilbert Belleza 10
115 UK 1 The Doxey Boggart Jonathon Watkiss 1:18:00
116 USA 1 The Icing Derek J Braasch 1:51:00
2 Leo Treal Walker 1:22:00
3 The birds Giorgi Tkemaladze 12:40
4 Mutilation Massacre Derek J Braasch 19:56
5 KillerKravings  Eric Bendross 3:11
6 Murder For Pleasure  Derek Braasch 1:37:00
7 Love Conquers Eric Bendross 6:33
8 KARMA the Movie  Ricardo Catalan Jr 1:34:11
9 Puso Ng Pinoy Bboy clifton abuan 60..00
10 “Four Motherless Children” Ralph Isenberg 49.34
11 Wherever We May Be Adrian Ellis Alarilla, Jed Yabut, Joseph Unsay, Kenneth Cardenas, Pat R., Pauline M., Zoé Ciela Guenne 1:19:22
12 The Wonder Girl  Vinay Pujara 9:55
13 Guardian Angel Derek Braasch 21:00
14 The Clown Dies at Midnight Derek J Braasch 13:00
15 MENTIS Derek J Braasch 18:00
16 Break in LAHOUCINE BOUSSABER, Marcia Alessandra cervantes 10:00
17 Supper Club Matthew Koshmrl 14:19
18 Wind Spirits Shelby F. Elwood 13:46
19 The Wonder Girl  Vinay Pujara 9:55
20 Born In Bangladesh Backyard Films  2:20
21 Romance Giorgi Tkemaladze 11:57
117 Uzbekistan 1 Worm  Samugjanov Abror 7:05
2 The Breath of Life Anna Gerasimova 2:00:00
3 REDDER Derek Braasch, Anthony Cooney 20
118 Venezuela 1 The eyes of the land Marcos Altuve Marquina 15:00
2 Two autumns in Paris Gibelys Coronado 1:42:44
3 Asymptomatic Francisco Villarroel, Daniel Carrillo 1:00
4 Webidemic Daniel Carrillo , Francisco Villarroel 5:59
119 Vietnam 1 The Khe Sanh Peace Garden  Tinh Mahoney 0:25:00
120 Zambia 1 TASHENI Anahela M Makumba 5:00
2 Destine ANAHELA MEMORY CHONGO MAKUMBA 1:40:00
121 Zimbabwe 1 Motel Patel Sanjini Bhakta 11:06

You can use this Laurel as your film has been officially  selected 

 

?>