Honorable Mention Awards

Honorable Mention Awards

Cinemaking International Film Festival 2021

Honorable/Special Mention Award Winners  

Country Name SL Film Name Director Name Duration
Afghanistan 1 Who Khadije zafary 8:44
Algeria 1 Bridge Boukef med Taher Shawki 5:17
Azerbaijan 1 Execution Day  Jalaladdin Gasimov 1:35:00
Bangladesh 1 Bornomalar Michil Simanto Sajal 0:39:56
2 Memory War 71 Shaeem Jahangir 18:55
3 Shahid Kadri’s Poem Monjurul Imran 0:31:59
4 Circle of Circles Shohel Shahriar,Iqbal Mahmud 13:01
5 Mobile = Virus? Md. Yusuf Ahmed Tamim 6:30
6 ABIRAM YATRA … An Endless Journey B. M. Shahed Mehdi 13:58
7 A Tale Of Yourself Arnab Sarker 6:36
8 A Little, A Lot Shaeem Jahangir 1:41
9 THE BELIEF Tutul Chowdhury 18:50
10 Kite ’71 Yousuf Khan Noor 3:07
11 BEHIND THE MASK!  pragya ahmed jyoti 6:02
12 Womanhood Khalid Bin Rafiq, Tasmeem Binta Tajul 2:33
13 Father Ahmed Tamim 1:29
14 The Home in Sound Fuaduzzaman Fuad 18:37
15 Mudra Kazi A.R. Shuvo 2:46
16 LIFE or NUMBER? Ruponti Das, Ab-E Zannat 1:00
17 Tenor Rahi Abdullah 13:18
18 Morichika Kazi A. R. Shuvo 10:58
19 The Endless Circle Arunav Das 7:36
20 Markets of Hopes Anondo Khaled 3:20
21 Shwapno Sheikh Abdullah Yeasin 6:00
22 Amader Batighor Anowar Parvez 17:00
23 Freedom Thanvir Hossen Khan Jibom 03:39
Belarus 1 Krasnoludki  Roman Burmakov 4:49
Benin 1 Mark of Love : Celestial Burial 1080p hermann kayode 11:25
Brazil 1 Punishment (Castigo) Iago Kieling 0:17:00
2 Sobre Nossas Cabeças Susan Kalik, Thiago Gomes 0:15:00
3 Images Of a Dream Leandro Olimpio 0:20:00
Canada 1 THE KING FILM SERIES, Ep 6.1 2016 Elizabeth A Kennedy 1:28
2 Justice for God Vishnuvandana Kadirimangalam 0:54:34
Chaina 1 The microscopic world of a grain of sand  Wu Xianghua 1:59:11
Chile 1 Break both Legs!  Francisco Coronil 0:08:00
2 No place for rest Cristobal Lopez 0:15:00
3 A SCHOOL CALLED AMERICA Pablo Mardones Charlone, Antonia Mardones Marshall, Maria Paz Espinoza Peña 0:41:41
4 Blessing Herman Choque Rodriguez 20:26
5 A.D.A.M.  Pablo Roldan 0:17:00
Cuba 1 La pesadilla Dariel Hernnandez Vazquez  00:05:57
2 Dialogo de 2 en 1 Juilo Antonio Martinez-Validivieso  00:04:07
3 Circulos concentricos  Nubelia Leyva Ferrer  00:06:30
Denmark 1 DECOYED  Pezhmann Mokary 9:58
Dominican Republic 1 About Colonia  Eduardo Shlomo Velázquez 1:00:00
Egypt 1 Home  Mahmoud Mahmoud 20:14
Finland 1 A Kolkata ghost story Petra Lapveteläinen 12:46
France 1 For How Much Longer, Alexandra ? MALAS TWINS 0:27:26
2 O Mà ! Vincent Launay-Franceschini 0:24:16
3 BETE NOIRE JEREMY TRELLU 0:29:59
4 KARMA RAGHUNATH MANET / ASHOK 0:15:00
5 Pas désolé Al3ph (Julien Peronnet) 0:03:10
Georgia 1 Good morning to you! Good night to me… Giorgi Bartaia, Tamar Bartaia 0:43:27
Germany 1 The Game Ends Meto Ege 1:40:58
2 One Life Of Genghis Benjamin Tholen 0:22:00
3 La Notte Salva Giuseppe Boccassini 0:12:00
4 Zorbas in Verona Dimitris Argyriou, Asteris Koutoulas 0:50:00
5 BOLZMANN Janis Westphal 0:30:00
6 Dialogue Earth Hank LEVINE 5:00
Ghana 1 KUKESI LUCKY EVERGREEN ERHAZ 1:40:27
Greece 1 Exogenesis Angelina Voskopoulou 0:19:00
2 Ifigeneia: no more tears George Georgakopoulos 0:17:40
Honduras 1 Bagatelle László Csáki 1:50
Hong Kong 1 Ink Spirit Ink Spirit 10
India 1 Mane (The Home) Rashmi S, Poorna Shri R 2:03:49
2 Okiagari Samik Roy Choudhury 21:40
3 Mei (The Truth) Harish, Dinesh Kumar, Vignesh Vijithran 1:31:30
4 Frame Of Mind BIRINCHI KUMAR GOGOI 6:45
5 I Am Proloy Aniket Das 17:15
6 KASHMIRI SOFIYANA MUSIC MUSHTAQ BALA 1:00:15
7 Violence please  Karthik selvaraj 11:18
8 DAARI YAVUDAYYA VAIKUNTAKE SIDDU POORNACHANDRA 2:02:00
9 CAPTIVE Debapriyo Sarmadhikari 4:52
10 Avisar (Tryst) Rahul Biswas 21:00
11 A JOURNEY OF EXPLORER Narendra Singh 19:57
12 PAARHI(VOYAGE OF SURVIVAL) PIYALI SHOME 0:39:53
13 Buddhadev Bose: Puraner Nabarupayan(Reinterpretation of the Epic) Sikta Biswas 0:37:23
14 Desibands Sukhwinder Singh 1:35:35
15 Chennai Diaries Harish 1:43:32
16 A research on female progression in India after independance.’ Sinjini Chatterjee 0:59:54
17 Nandiya kalan Debiprasad pati 10:00
18 MALALA WEEPS CORONA GO Saleem T Perimbalam 20:00
19 A Tale of Termination  Sayantan Bose 2:11:17
20 DIALOG SOUVIK CHAKRABORTY 2:04
21
22
23 That’s Uncle Jerry at the crossing Vishal Gupta 23:24
24 The Tainted Mirror romi meitei 13:00
25 An Open Sky Surbhi Dewan 14:30
26 Nermarai (Be Positive) Harish 4:38
27 An Indian Girl Sourabh Lakshkar 10:33
28 TARA-The Journey of Love & Passion Kumar Raj 1:15:00
29 DAARI YAVUDAYYA VAIKUNTAKE SIDDU POORNACHANDRA 2:02:00
30 The Threshold Mithun Gomes 11:41
31 Lockdown Script G.Santanu 11:21
32 SELF Jerry Jacob 15:00
33 DEARTH …life in pandemic KUMAR KULDIP MEDHI 9:58
34 Mobile a true story  Raj Sengupta 12:47
35 LOCK DOWN RAJAT TALLUKDAR 14:25
36 INSANE SNEHA KARAR & SOURANIL SINGHA 15:07
37 Parda Deepa Kumari 16:17
38 KUKLI SHYAMA SUNDAR MAJHI 0:24:52
39 Idhu Mudivu Alla Lalitkumar Iyer 5:35
40 Shil Pi (the art we love, the path we hate) Angshuman Saikia 7:39
41 FAR-SIGHTED… BABITA SARMA 14:39
42 Last Drop short film Nishith sahasransu Ray 1:00
43 Anubhobe (Scattered Thoughts) Prajna Dutta 0:29:29
44 The Letter Aarsha Mukherji 1:19
45 “PICHKI (SPITTLE)” Debapriyo Sarmadhikari 11:28
46 JUST OPPOSITE TALAT UMRI 20:51
47 AATURADA NIRDHARA T.OBALESHA KYASANAKERE 20:50
48 BHUMCHU -The Drops Of Eternal Life ABANTI SINHA 0:40:00
49 FIRE OF TEAK FLAME OF CHINAR KUMAR CHOWDHURY 2:01:00
50 ORA: Daughters on rent OLIVIA DAS 0:25:27
51 SULLEN SILENCE Abhimanyu Chatterjee 9:55
52 Soham Harish Kumar 1:59:00
53 Manab Manabi Subrata Sen 1:57:00
54 R for Roshan’s Childhood Ramchandra PN 1:17:09
Indonesia 1 Sugar on The Weaver’s Chair Harvan Agustriansyah 1:00:00
Iran 1 Dancing With Rainbow Hassan Mokhtari 0:06:00
2 After The Incident Pouria Heidary Oureh 1:15:00
3 Past Continuous Hassan Mokhtari 0:05:00
Ireland 1 Hear Hear  Emmet O’Brien 5:13
Italy 1 13 Scatti Leonardo Barone 19:26
2 La fortuna non esiste – La storia del Bomber di Dio Stefano Tammaro, Edoardo Bellino 0:54:00
3 IL RIMEDIO Nick Rooney 13:22
Japan 1 Talking to the Starry Sky Yurugu Matsumoto 1:55:20
2 PALETTE Yurugu Matsumoto 21:58
Kazakhstan 1 Moon hares Kristina Mikhailova 0:25:18
Latvia 1 Latvian Coyote Ivars Zviedris 1:10:00
Lebanon Jabbara Samir Kawas 13:00
Morocco 1 NAIL LAHOUCINE BOUSSABER 2:20
2 CRACK Naime Blal Touil 7:11
3 Fetus MOHAMED GOUMANE 12:35
Myanmar 1 He Ancestors’ Memories Arata Shigeno 23:53
Nepal 1 JOGI ‘The God of Night’ Daya Ram Ghimire 0:26:47
Norway 1 Forever Pierre Kornev 9:32
Oman 1 INCLINATION  JERRY JACOB 4:33
Peru 1 Starched Collars DANIEL RODRÍGUEZ RISCO 12:00
2 El cafe no se acaba Héctor marreros 0:13:00
Philippines 1 Boat ( Lampitao ) Rey Coloma 11:14
2 Michael and Carmila Noriel Morales Jarito 3:00
3 “MANDARAGAT” Roderick Ortañeza Alo 0:24:49
4 Farm Rey Coloma 7:38
5 My Aunt’s Firewood Noriel Morales Jarito 1:00:12
6 BERANI JENNY ESCALANTE 9:57
7 TO BE FREE (ALPAS) Shaznei Gonzales 9:35
8 Huramentado: Kill The President Noriel Morales Jarito 1:25:18
9 Dear Mama GERALDO B. JUMAWAN /JEAN M. VILLAME 20:00
10 The Herald and The Horror  Jayvee Margaja 1:30:00
Portugal 1 Tales of India Carlos Coelho Costa 4:13
2 LaPalissada João Canuto Ribeiro 13:55
3 Pain: Stories of fibromyalgia João Ribeiro, Mauro Soares, Débora Andrade, Simão Pereira, Diogo Romão, Alicia Chinita, Leonardo Silva 30
Russian Federation 1 Astronaut’s Uniform Dmitri Frolov 0:29:40
2 Tutor Andrey Zolotarev 20:47
Spain 1 Score Until The Last Day Aris Tsiaras 1:17:00
Syrian Arab Republic 1 My body and Me Houssam Jlelati 3:00
2 One of us left the photo  Malas twins 15:54
Taiwan 1 Phil’s Journey Yeong R. Chen 1:30:00
Togo 1 Rebelle Mos Jc Ekoue 20
2 JOINING EUROPE DYING AT SEA Tessilim ADJAYI 26
Tunisia 1 Half a Film Saif Hasnaoui 0:29:42
Turkey 1 THE CORE MERVE KUŞ MATARACI 15:00
2 Portrait of Porcupines Merve KUŞ MATARACI 8:15
Uganda 1 Just a Day  Sarah Namiyonga 5:00
Ukraine 1 Worried about the matches? Angelina Turska 15:25
United Arab Emirates 1 Eternity Swapnil S. Rajpurkar 11:21
USA 1 The Icing Derek J Braasch 1:51:00
2 Leo Treal Walker 1:22:00
3 The birds Giorgi Tkemaladze 12:40
4 Mutilation Massacre Derek J Braasch 19:56
5 KillerKravings  Eric Bendross 3:11
6 Love Conquers Eric Bendross 6:33
7 KARMA the Movie  Ricardo Catalan Jr 1:34:11
8 Wherever We May Be Adrian Ellis Alarilla, Jed Yabut, Joseph Unsay, Kenneth Cardenas, Pat R., Pauline M., Zoé Ciela Guenne 1:19:22
9 Guardian Angel Derek Braasch 21:00
10 The Clown Dies at Midnight Derek J Braasch 13:00
11 MENTIS Derek J Braasch 18:00
12 Break in LAHOUCINE BOUSSABER, Marcia Alessandra cervantes 10:00
13 Supper Club Matthew Koshmrl 14:19
Uzbekistan 1 The Breath of Life Anna Gerasimova 2:00:00
2 REDDER Derek Braasch, Anthony Cooney 20
Venezuela 1 Asymptomatic Francisco Villarroel, Daniel Carrillo 1:00
2 Webidemic Daniel Carrillo , Francisco Villarroel 5:59
Zambia 1 Destine ANAHELA MEMORY CHONGO MAKUMBA 1:40:00

You can use this Laurel as you Honorable Mention Award Winner

?>