Award Winner 2021

Award Winner 2021

Cinemaking International Film Festival 2021 

Award Winners 

Lift Time Achievement
Freedom Fighter Dr. Monoranjan Ghosal  Trophy + Certificate
Documentary Film
SL Country Film Name Director Name Duration Category Award
Documentary Film American Section
1 USA Puso Ng Pinoy Bboy Clifton Abuan 1:00:00 Best Documentary Trophy + Certificate
2 Canada Bead boy. Tracey Cochrane 0:49:13 Best Director Certificate
3 Chile Bad Neighbor Ricardo Jara Herrera 1:35:00 Best Subject Certificate
Documentary Film Asian Section
1 South Korea The Industrial and the Green Finn Harvor 0:54:51 Best Documentary Trophy + Certificate
2 Taiwan Reborn Debris Chia Huai LEE 1:01:15 Best Director Certificate
3 Russian Federation EcoLogicno Alfiya Shakirzyanova 0:16:43 Best Subject Certificate
Documentary Film Bangladeshi Section
1 Bangladesh JoloGuerrilla ’71 (The Naval Commando ’71) Sumon Delwar 0:52:00 Best Documentary Trophy + Certificate
2 Bangladesh Memory War 71 Shaeem Jahangir 0:18:55 Best Director Certificate
3 Bangladesh ours, Pradyot Bhattachariya Amit Rudra 0:35:40 Best Subject Certificate
Documentary Film European  Section 
1 Italy A Burst of Song  Lia Beltrami 0:30:00 Best Documentary Trophy + Certificate
2 Germany Silver Hair Still Rocks Andrea Elisabeth Rüthlein, Matthias Lukoschek 1:35:50 Best Director Certificate
3 Spain NISE, A journey in the negation of love Maria Gisèle Royo 0:41:00 Best Subject Certificate
Documentary Film World Section
1 Germany Corfu, The Island of Pancakes Spyros Badios 0:54:00 Best Documentary Trophy + Certificate
2 Spain Eye to Eye fina sensada 0:30:00 Best Director Certificate
3 USA “Four Motherless Children” Ralph Isenberg 0:49:34 Best Subject Certificate
Mobile Film
Mobile Film Asian Section
1 South Korea Yes, Planet, We’re Warming (Longer) Finn Harvor 0:07:40 Best Mobile Film Trophy + Certificate
2 Iran Not Winter  Hassan Mokhtari 0:02:30 Best Director Certificate
3 India Valiyurukki Kumaran Arunagiri 0:03:01 Best Subject Certificate
Mobile Film Bangladeshi Section
1 Bangladesh Aftertaste Ruponti Das, Anik Das 0:05:30 Best Mobile Film Trophy + Certificate
2 Bangladesh Shame BODY Shame Khalid Bin Rafiq, Safa Haq 0:01:00 Best Director Certificate
3 Bangladesh The Error Musa Ahmed 0:01:00 Best Subject Certificate
Mobile Film European  Section 
1 France An Indian in Paris Corona Raghunath Manet 0:03:20 Best Mobile Film Trophy + Certificate
2 France An Indian in Paris Corona Raghunath Manet 0:03:20 Best Director Certificate
3 France An Indian in Paris Corona Raghunath Manet 0:03:20 Best Subject Certificate
Mobile Film World Section
1 Algeria Water is life Mustapha Benghernaout 0:02:00 Best Mobile Film Trophy + Certificate
2 Algeria Water is life Mustapha Benghernaout 0:02:00 Best Director Certificate
3 Algeria Water is life Mustapha Benghernaout 0:02:00 Best Subject Certificate
Short Film
Short Film American Section
1 USA The Wonder Girl  Vinay Pujara 0:09:55 Best Short Trophy + Certificate
2 Portugal The boy and the owl Mário Gajo de Carvalho 0:12:00 Best Director Certificate
3 Peru Sonata For A Calendar Carmen Rosa Vargas 0:18:19 Best Subject Certificate
Short Film Asian Section
1 Japan Coming Back Sunny Noriko Yuasa 0:15:00 Best Short Trophy + Certificate
2 Hong Kong Grand ArtExam Songqiao ZHAO ;Wu Tong 0:03:00 Best Director Certificate
3 Iran Iran; Second Day  Kiana Montajabi 0:14:59 Best Subject Certificate
4 Philippines Rated SPG Stephanie Mayo 0:04:30 Best Subject Certificate
5 Kazakhstan Escape Darina Manapova 0:24:30 Best Subject Certificate
6 Syrian Arab Republic An Ordinary Day Anas Zawahri 0:18:00 Best Subject Certificate
Short Film Bangladesh Section
1 Bangladesh My Childhood Monjurul Imran 0:13:28 Best Short Trophy + Certificate
2 Bangladesh Chakrabyuha Laboni Ashrafi 0:08:00 Best Director Certificate
3 Bangladesh Maati Riddha Anindya Ganguly 0:20:36 Best Subject Certificate
4 Bangladesh THE BELIEF Tutul Chowdhury 0:18:50 Best Subject Certificate
5 Bangladesh CRISIS Sajjad H Emon 0:05:37 Best Subject Certificate
6 Bangladesh Ashlesha Akib Mahmud 0:06:32 Best Subject Certificate
7 Bangladesh Lottery Km Kanak 0:09:58 Best Subject Certificate
Short Film European  Section 
1 Germany Aquaria Julia Obst 0:04:19 Best Short Trophy + Certificate
2 France LA DER DES DER Patrice Guillain 0:08:18 Best Director Certificate
3 Netherlands BLUE GLASS Janusz Madej 0:15:00 Best Subject Certificate
4 Greece Just Like Water Manos Triantafillakis 0:12:54 Best Subject Certificate
5 Germany Wuqiao Circus Lukas Berger 0:14:00 Best Subject Certificate
6 Hungary Doll András Schmidt 0:18:38 Best Subject Certificate
7 Serbia Penitent in Attempt Zikica Jovanovic 0:13:30 Best Subject Certificate
Short Film World Section
1 Russian Federation From Khovrino Daria Elena Dashunina 0:07:41 Best Short Trophy + Certificate
2 Netherlands Brother  Lisanne Sweere 0:27:53 Best Director Certificate
3 Egypt Belphegorian Mohamed Serag Eldin 0:19:11 Best Subject Certificate
4 Algeria White Night Issam Taachit 0:07:12 Best Subject Certificate
5 Germany I Can’t Smell The Soil In My Head Alkistis Kafetsi 0:06:30 Best Subject Certificate
6 Egypt Diary of the empty city Moataz Alaa 0:07:00 Best Subject Certificate
Feature Film
Feature Film American Section
1 USA The Breath of Life Anna Gerasimova 2:00:00 Best Feature Trophy + Certificate
2 Mexico THE DIRECTOR, Oedipus’ seven mothers Carlos Reyes, León Alvarado 1:40:35 Best Director Trophy + Certificate
3 Chile Three Souls José Guerrero 1:35:00 Best Subject Certificate
4 Brazil Benjamin Zambraia and the Self Panoptic Felipe Cataldo 1:11:04 Best Subject Certificate
5 USA Murder For Pleasure  Derek Braasch 1:37:00 Best Subject Certificate
6 Venezuela Two autumns in Paris Gibelys Coronado 1:42:44 Best Subject Certificate
7 Best Subject Certificate
Feature Film Asian Section
1 India DADA LAKHMI Yashpal Sharma 1:47:00 Best Feature Trophy + Certificate
2 Turkey Poppy Red Özlem Özel 1:40:00 Best Director Trophy + Certificate
3 Sri Lanka Dark days of heaven Mathi sutha 1:18:11 Best Subject Certificate
4 South Korea Land of My Father Matthew Koshmrl 1:15:46 Best Subject Certificate
5 Kazakhstan OT Aizhan Kassymbek 1:22:00 Best Subject Certificate
6 Kyrgyzstan The Road to Eden Bakyt Mukul, Dastan Zhapar Uulu 2:00:00 Best Subject Certificate
7 India PUGLYA VINOD SAM PETER 2:30:00 Best Subject Certificate
Feature Film Bangladeshi Section
1 Bangladesh Tungiparar Miya Bhai Md. Selim Khan 1:45:28 Best Feature Trophy + Certificate
2 Bangladesh Agust 1975 Md. Selim Khan 1:40:00 Best Director Trophy + Certificate
3 Bangladesh Agameekal Anjan Aich 1:38:00 Best Subject Certificate
4 Bangladesh Bikkop Shamim Ahamed Roni 2:15:38 Best Subject Certificate
5 Bangladesh Ami Neta Hobo Uttam Akash 2:40:00 Best Subject Certificate
6 Bangladesh Shahenshah Shamim Ahamed Roni 2:32:00 Best Subject Certificate
7 Bangladesh Chokh (Eye ) Asif Iqbal Jewel 1:38:00 Best Subject Certificate
Feature Film European  Section 
1 Spain Afrodita Roberto Roquer 1:14:10 Best Feature Trophy + Certificate
2 Netherlands 11  Janusz Madej 1:23:22 Best Director Trophy + Certificate
3 Portugal Fuck Haneke: Um filme de João Canuto João Canuto 1:22:30 Best Subject Certificate
4 France The Song of the Sea Pierre-André Le Leuch 1:15:35 Best Subject Certificate
5 France VORTEX the dawn of sovereignty Michel ROUSSEAU 1:11:00 Best Subject Certificate
6 Greece Alexander the Macedonian Takis Vogopoulos 1:11:00 Best Subject Certificate
7 Germany The Traveler Meto Ege 1:10:00 Best Subject Certificate
Feature Film World Section
1 Greece Dissolved Thodoris Vournas 1:40:00 Best Feature Trophy + Certificate
2 Australia An Unscripted Earth Jonathon Parker, James Holloway 1:12:00 Best Director Trophy + Certificate
3 Germany HipBeat  Samuel Kay Forrest 1:29:35 Best Subject Certificate
4 Spain The nights we looked at the sky David Gamboa Ortuzar 1:35:50 Best Subject Certificate
5 Ethiopia Superno Abel Mekasha 1:30:00 Best Subject Certificate
6 Malawi THE YEAR OF OUR LORD Imran Shaban 1:46:20 Best Subject Certificate
7 Cameroon HIDDEN DREAMS NGANG ROMANUS 1:36:07 Best Subject Certificate
Kids Filmmaker’s Film Award
1 Canada Sara Has A Fever Amy Lee 4:24 Best Film Trophy + Certificate
No-Competition 
 Classical Feature Film
1 Bangladesh Pure Jay Mon Apurba Rana 2:15:00 Best Clasical Featute Film Trophy + Certificate
2 Bangladesh Maya the Lost Mother Masud Pathik 1:45:00 Best Clasical Featute Film Trophy + Certificate
3 Italy Laura’s Hereafter (Il domani di Laura, sub eng) Costantino Maiani 1:21:56 Best Clasical Featute Film Certificate
Classical Documentary Film
1 India Melakhela (Tale of a fair) Ujjal Paul 0:23:25 Best Clasical Featute Film Certificate
Classical Short Film
1 Italy Le Noir Vivant Vittorio Adinolfi, Umberto Santacroce, Carmine Freeman 0:19:33 Best Clasical Featute Film Certificate
2 Italy Tell Me Who I Am  Luca Caserta 0:17:14 Best Clasical Featute Film Certificate
Best Award For Bangladesh 
1 Best Actess Mamo for the Film Agamical directed by Anjan Aich Trophy + Certificate
2 Best Actess Srabonti for the Film Bikkov directed by Shamim Ahmed Rony Trophy + Certificate
3 Best Actor Shanto Khan For the Film Tungiypar’r Miya Bhai directed by Selim Khan Trophy + Certificate
4 Best Actor Tutul Chowdhury for the Film Agamical directed by Anjan Aich Trophy + Certificate
5 Best Story Nazmun Nesa Piari For the film You are the Prince Trophy + Certificate
6 Best Character Jayanta Chattopadhyay For the Film Tungiypar’r Miya Bhai directed by Selim Khan Trophy + Certificate

You can use this Laurel as you Award Winner 

?>