Countries Mention Awards 

Countries Mention Awards 

Cinemaking International Film Festival 2021

Participated 121, Country Mention Award 

SL Country Film Name Director Name Duration Award
1 Afghanistan Colorless Abdul Hamid mandgar 0:06:55 Certificate
2 Albania Encounter in the Air Ardit Sadiku 1:30:00 Certificate
3 Algeria In our hands Mustapha Benghernaout 0:03:00 Certificate
4 Angola WHY Nuno Barreto 0:04:00 Certificate
5 Argentina The Tree Has Been Planted  Irene Blei 7:00 0:07:00 Certificate
6 Armenia Black Home White Home Garush Ghazaryan 0:10:00 Certificate
7 Australia Inspiration Plains Harriet McKern 0:04:30 Certificate
8 Austria Pick Up Your Cross (and follow me) Michael J. Keplinger 0:02:53 Certificate
9 Azerbaijan Sholler’s Archive  Jalaladdin Gasimov 1:28:00 Certificate
10 Bangladesh You are the Pricne Monjurul Islam Megh 0:05:00 Certificate
11 Belarus TOY Rita Shagray 0:10:00 Certificate
12 Belgium AILLEURS PARTOUT Isabelle INGOLD, Vivianne PERELMUTER 1:03:00 Certificate
13 Benin Safia Sèdo Tossou 0:07:28 Certificate
14 Bhutan THIMPHU CHAND. KR. RAI(RC) 1:58:00 Certificate
15 Bosnia and Herzegovina Natural Selection Aleta Rajic 0:09:33 Certificate
16 Brazil Crossing / Cruce Sander Hahn, Décio Gorini 0:20:00 Certificate
17 Bulgaria 10 minutes of glory Peter Chiviyski 0:05:48 Certificate
18 Burkina Faso San clément COULIBALY San clément COULIBALY 0:20:00 Certificate
19 Cameroon HIDDEN DREAMS NGANG ROMANUS 1:36:07 Certificate
20 Canada Justice for God Vishnuvandana Kadirimangalam 0:06:34 Certificate
21 Chaina Beyblade girl  Andong Deng 2:09:00 Certificate
22 Chile Borde Rio Yura Labarca 0:05:00 Certificate
23 Colombia Space Walkers Les Films Volants 0:07:00 Certificate
24 Croatia Decompensation  Jasna Safić 0:23:00 Certificate
25 Cuba You Fantasy April Nubelia Leyva Ferrer 0:04:07 Certificate
26 Cyprus Total Black Constantinos Kyprianides 0:19:36 Certificate
27 Czech Republic Nightline Robert Sedlacek 1:34:00 Certificate
28 Denmark Memories  Pezhmann Mokary 0:06:00 Certificate
29 Dominican Republic Born In Dominican Republic  Backyard Films 0:02:21 Certificate
30 DR CONGO A’ANDISA KEVIN MAYAMBA 0:15:00 Certificate
31 Ecuador San Telmo Tapes (Argentina/Ecuador, 2020)  Leandro Bartoletti 1:12:10 Certificate
32 Egypt Romance de Amour – Soundtrack of the film “Forbidden Games (Jeux interdits)” Emad Hamdy 2:02:01 Certificate
33 El Salvador Signs Andrea Orellana 0:04:00 Certificate
34 Ethiopia Superno Abel Mekasha 1:30:00 Certificate
35 Faroe Islands Brother Troll Gudmund Helmsdal 0:29:59 Certificate
36 Finland Seeking New Paths  Päivi Kapiainen-Heiskanen 0:52:00 Certificate
37 France “Yoga, the 7th chakra” RAGHUNATH MANET 0:15:47 Certificate
38 Gambia Invisible Borders Samuel Kay Forrest 0:15:02 Certificate
39 Georgia Preparation Ilia Asitashvili 0:14:59 Certificate
40 Germany The Traveler Meto Ege 1:10:00 Certificate
41 Ghana TABLE FOR 3 SULAIMON RASAK 1:30:00 Certificate
42 Greece Score Until The Last Day Aris Tsiaras 1:17:00 Certificate
43 Honduras Corazón de Café: Las Chumecas  Shiao-ya (Maggie) Huang 0:05:00 Certificate
44 Hong Kong We all loved sadness  Zhandong MA 0:05:00 Certificate
45 Hungary Doll András Schmidt 0:18:38 Certificate
46 Iceland Rán  Baldur Smári Ólafsson 0:22:01 Certificate
47 India “PANTHOUGI LIKLAM” ( footprints of the father ) Rakesh Moirangthem 0:06:56 Certificate
48 Indonesia The Silent Mob Harvan Agustriansyah 0:16:33 Certificate
49 Iran my moon aliakbar khodashens 0:02:00 Certificate
50 Iraq THE CROWS LAND Mohammad 0:07:18 Certificate
51 Ireland FALL OF THE IBIS KING  Mikai Geronimo, Josh O’Caoimh 0:09:42 Certificate
52 Isle of Man Isle of Man  Vladimir Polishuk 1:30:00 Certificate
53 Israel The Ashram Children: I am No Body, I Have No Body Jonathan Ofek 1:07:00 Certificate
54 Italy È solo un gioco (It’s only a game) Leonardo Barone 0:18:12 Certificate
55 Jamaica Born in Jamaica  Backyard Films 0:02:20 Certificate
56 Japan Canaria  Kazuki Yuhara 0:04:18 Certificate
57 Kazakhstan Nazima Berik Zhakhanov 0:20:00 Certificate
58 Kenya My Friend Ngigi NICK NJACHE, LWAL GRIFFIN 0:12:48 Certificate
59 North Korea Pair of Thieves  Kim Bo Hyun 0:23:15 Certificate
60 South Korea The Industrial and the Green Finn Harvor 0:54:51 Certificate
61 Kosovo Survival and school  Ilir Kabashi 0:19:25 Certificate
62 Kuwait White Dove  Arun Nalan Nair 0:07:11 Certificate
63 Kyrgyzstan The Road to Eden Bakyt Mukul, Dastan Zhapar Uulu 2:00:00 Certificate
64 Latvia Not Alive Yet  Liene Rubane 0:05:40 Certificate
65 Lebanon The Hurl Samir Kawas 0:05:00 Certificate
66 Lithuania Water and Light Vigmantas Balevičius 0:02:15 Certificate
67 Luxembourg Faleminderit Nicolas Neuhold 0:13:22 Certificate
68 Macao Flamingo Kawo a.k.a. Sushijojo 0:08:00 Certificate
69 Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of Twisted  Batuhan Ibrahim 0:17:50 Certificate
70 Malawi THE YEAR OF OUR LORD Imran Shaban 1:46:20 Certificate
71 Malaysia madamaikku anjel (Don’t be afraid of stupidity) Balamurugan 0:20:25 Certificate
72 Malta 5AM  Sean James Sutton 0:03:00 Certificate
73 Martinique Reflexion Alan Bidard 0:05:00 Certificate
74 Mauritania It’s Not Over Yet  Mai Mustafa Ekhou 0:06:58 Certificate
75 Mexico Errant Stars Luis Mariano Bouchot 0:13:00 Certificate
76 Montenegro Rainbow  Aleksanar Vujovic 0:16:55 Certificate
77 Morocco The Death Mohamed Amalaab 0:03:00 Certificate
78 Myanmar The Purple Thanaka of the Angels  Borit Yannick 0:55:02 Certificate
79 Namibia Sacred Places Lloyd Winini 0:19:43 Certificate
80 Nepal Samshaya Ganesh Rawal 0:22:00 Certificate
81 Netherlands 11  Janusz Madej 1:23:22 Certificate
82 Nigeria Robolution  Ekemini Ubong Sunday 0:05:00 Certificate
83 North Macedonia I Don’t Belong Here Martin Chichovski 0:24:00 Certificate
84 Norway The Running Show  Casper Schack 0:26:15 Certificate
85 Oman Panacea JERRY JACOB 0:04:59 Certificate
86 Pakistan UNMASKING Khalid Hasan Khan 0:15:00 Certificate
87 Panama HUESOS Roberto Villafane 0:07:14 Certificate
88 Paraguay Map to the stars Pedro Jaen R. 0:10:00 Certificate
89 Peru mái – land Rachel Ghiles, Sandra Shica, Gia Stolz, Paloma Roca, Cristoper Geiser, Verónica Raquel, Samuel Ríos, Marcio Pérez, Ángel Soria, Manuel, Saavedra, William Aylas, Pablo Salas, Cristofer Dj 0:10:40 Certificate
90 Philippines Unique Rey Coloma 0:04:47 Certificate
91 Poland RUST Rafal Malecki 0:29:59 Certificate
92 Portugal Quatro Estações Carlos Coelho Costa 0:05:31 Certificate
93 Puerto Rico Harvey’s Delirium Anthony Ortiz Gutierrez 0:08:00 Certificate
94 Qatar I AM NOT MY FATHER  Naif Al-Malki 0:13:00 Certificate
95 Romania THANK YOU FOR YOUR TEETH! George ve Gänæaard, Horia Cucută 0:02:30 Certificate
96 Russian Federation Men Don’t Cry Galina Maslennikova 0:10:31 Certificate
97 Serbia Untold Nikola Gocic 0:05:11 Certificate
98 Slovakia Only human  Lukas Vizner 0:28:06 Certificate
99 Slovenia I live  directed by Rok Matić 1:17:28 Certificate
100 South Africa Cleanse Patrick T Peni 0:10:27 Certificate
101 Spain The nights we looked at the sky David Gamboa Ortuzar 1:35:50 Certificate
102 Sri Lanka Mutton Hasantha Prabhoothi Dissanayake 0:12:25 Certificate
103 Switzerland Return to the lost eden Adriano Zecca 0:55:00 Certificate
104 Syrian Arab Republic Asylum Ticket Shammiah Muhammad 0:35:00 Certificate
105 Taiwan 2021 Taijiang God Welcoming Festival Ⅲ Chia Huai LEE 0:29:57 Certificate
106 Tajikistan Against all odds Takhmina Khakimova 0:17:14 Certificate
107 Thailand In the Moments of Great Sorrow Pawat Kantawirud 0:19:54 Certificate
108 Togo Coronapocalypse Abdoul-Ganiou Dermani 0:05:00 Certificate
109 Trinidad and Tobago Jump! Shari Petti 1:07:00 Certificate
110 Tunisia Let me Live Wissem Dallali 0:15:00 Certificate
111 Turkey AUTUMN Caner Kaldı 0:19:58 Certificate
112 Uganda The Right Path Mukisa Prosie kenisha 1:00:48 Certificate
113 Ukraine First day of a chick Anastasia Shinkarenko 0:01:45 Certificate
114 United Arab Emirates 17:14 Gilbert Belleza 0:10:00 Certificate
115 United Kingdom The Doxey Boggart Jonathon Watkiss 1:18:00 Certificate
116 United States of America Wind Spirits Shelby F. Elwood 0:13:46 Certificate
117 Uzbekistan Worm  Samugjanov Abror 0:07:05 Certificate
118 Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of The eyes of the land Marcos Altuve Marquina 0:15:00 Certificate
119 Vietnam The Khe Sanh Peace Garden  Tinh Mahoney 0:25:00 Certificate
120 Zambia TASHENI Anahela M Makumba 0:05:00 Certificate
121 Zimbabwe Motel Patel Sanjini Bhakta 0:11:06 Certificate

You can use this Laurel as you Country Mention Award Winner

?>